Go to:  Stage 1  Stage 2 

Jelajah Malaysia

Stage 1

: Kuala Lumpur > Ipoh

Tuesday 18th October (2016)

Classification: 2.2

Category: Int. Men

Distance: 206.6km


Stage Result

1. ir
EMAMI Rahim
Pishgaman Giant Team
04:44:05
2. ph
LIM Rustom
7 Eleven-Sava RBP
0:18
3. es
NIETO Edgar Nohales
7 Eleven-Sava RBP
-
4. my
MAZUKI Nur Amirul Fakhruddin
Terengganu Cycling Team
1:13
5. au
EWART Jesse
7 Eleven-Sava RBP
-
6. jp
NONAKA Ryoma
Kinan Cycling Team
-
7. ir
MOAZEMI GOUDARZI Arvin
Pishgaman Giant Team
1:15
8. my
ZULKIFLI Nik Mohamad Azman
-
9. kr
PARK Sung Baek
KSPO
3:08
10. nl
SCHUURHUIS Rien
Black Inc Cycling Team
-
11. kr
GONG Hyo Suk
KSPO
-
12. ph
GALEDO Mark John Lexer
7 Eleven-Sava RBP
4:11
13. ph
FELIPE Marcelo
7 Eleven-Sava RBP
-
14. kr
SEO Joon Yong
KSPO
-
15. ir
KOLAHDOZHAGH Amir
Pishgaman Giant Team
-
16. my
MOHD ZAMRI Eiman Firdaus
NSC Mycron
-
17. ir
REZA Hossaini
Pishgaman Giant Team
4:15
18. my
AZMAN Muhamad Zawawi
NSC Mycron
4:25
19. my
MISBAH Mohd Rauf
4:27
20. ph
MARTIN Nelson
7 Eleven-Sava RBP
7:07

General Classification

1. ir
EMAMI Rahim
Pishgaman Giant Team
04:43:55
2. ph
LIM Rustom
7 Eleven-Sava RBP
0:21
3. es
NIETO Edgar Nohales
7 Eleven-Sava RBP
0:24
4. my
MAZUKI Nur Amirul Fakhruddin
Terengganu Cycling Team
1:19
5. au
EWART Jesse
7 Eleven-Sava RBP
1:23
6. jp
NONAKA Ryoma
Kinan Cycling Team
-
7. ir
MOAZEMI GOUDARZI Arvin
Pishgaman Giant Team
1:25
8. my
ZULKIFLI Nik Mohamad Azman
-
9. kr
PARK Sung Baek
KSPO
3:12
10. nl
SCHUURHUIS Rien
Black Inc Cycling Team
3:18
11. kr
GONG Hyo Suk
KSPO
-
12. kr
SEO Joon Yong
KSPO
4:19
13. ph
GALEDO Mark John Lexer
7 Eleven-Sava RBP
4:21
14. ph
FELIPE Marcelo
7 Eleven-Sava RBP
-
15. ir
KOLAHDOZHAGH Amir
Pishgaman Giant Team
-
16. my
MOHD ZAMRI Eiman Firdaus
NSC Mycron
-
17. ir
REZA Hossaini
Pishgaman Giant Team
4:25
18. my
AZMAN Muhamad Zawawi
NSC Mycron
4:35
19. my
MISBAH Mohd Rauf
4:37
20. ph
MARTIN Nelson
7 Eleven-Sava RBP
7:17

Mountains Classification

1. id
SURYADI Bambang
Black Inc Cycling Team
00:00:00
2. my
MAZUKI Nur Amirul Fakhruddin
Terengganu Cycling Team
-
3. my
MOHD SHAIFUL ANUAR Aziz
Terengganu Cycling Team
-

Points Classification

1. ir
EMAMI Rahim
Pishgaman Giant Team
00:00:00
2. ph
LIM Rustom
7 Eleven-Sava RBP
-
3. my
MAZUKI Nur Amirul Fakhruddin
Terengganu Cycling Team
-
4. kr
PARK Sung Baek
KSPO
-
5. es
NIETO Edgar Nohales
7 Eleven-Sava RBP
-
6. au
EWART Jesse
7 Eleven-Sava RBP
-
7. jp
NONAKA Ryoma
Kinan Cycling Team
-
8. my
SALEH Mohd Hariff
Terengganu Cycling Team
-
9. ir
MOAZEMI GOUDARZI Arvin
Pishgaman Giant Team
-
10. my
ZULKIFLI Nik Mohamad Azman
-
11. kr
SEO Joon Yong
KSPO
-
12. id
PRILANJI Fito
Pegasus Continental Cycling Team
-
13. my
ABDUL HALIL Mohamad Izzat Hilmi
-
14. nl
SCHUURHUIS Rien
Black Inc Cycling Team
-
15. my
AHMAD KAMAL Muhammad Ameer
-

Youth Classification

1. au
EWART Jesse
7 Eleven-Sava RBP
04:45:18
2. my
MOHD ZAMRI Eiman Firdaus
NSC Mycron
2:58
3. my
AZMAN Muhamad Zawawi
NSC Mycron
3:12
4. my
RUSLI Muhammad Aele Shafri
6:44
5. my
AHMAD KAMAL Muhammad Ameer
-
6. kr
JOO Kangeun
KSPO
-
7. my
AHMAD Mohd Azri
6:56
8. my
BAHARI Julian Sabre
8:33
9. my
LAKASEK Irwandie
NSC Mycron
-
10. my
ABDUL HALIL Mohamad Izzat Hilmi
8:34
11. la
PHONASA Thavone
Black Inc Cycling Team
8:35
12. my
ISMANIZAM Muhd Nasrullah
-
13. sg
YUSOFF Elyas
-
14. my
FARHAN Muhammad Alif
-
15. my
TOLHA Muhammad Izat
-
16. my
NORIN Nor Adha
-
17. my
AHMAD KAMAL Muhammad Ameen
-
18. my
CHE KU ROMLI Mohamad Syamil
-
19. my
MOHD ZARIFF Muharnmad Nur Aiman
-
20. my
OTHMAN Afiq Huznie
NSC Mycron
-

Teams Classification

1.
7 Eleven-Sava RBP
14:14:04
2.
Pishgaman Giant Team
3:37
3.
KSPO
8:38
4.
NSC Mycron
13:54
5.
Terengganu Cycling Team
15:33
6.
Kinan Cycling Team
16:19
7.
Malaysia
17:11
8.
Selangor Mbpj
18:44
9.
Black Inc Cycling Team
20:55
10.
Pegasus Continental Cycling Team
23:56
11.
G-pdrm
25:44
12.
Singapore
25:45
13.
Klca
25:47
14.
Team Tirecare Dr Dagoo - Pbnk
25:54
15.
Atm
27:35
16.
Persada Dcc
-