Olympia's Tour

Final Classification

Sunday 2nd October (2016)

Classification: 2.2U

Category: Int. Men


General Classification

1. nl
BOL Cees
Rabobank Development Team
16:57:03
2. ru
SIVAKOV Pavel
BMC Development Team
0:03
3. nl
DE VRIES Hartthijs
Rabobank Development Team
0:14
4. nl
VAN SCHIP Jan-willem
Baby Dump - Join-s De Rijke
0:23
5. pl
KASPERKIEWICZ Przemysław
Klein Constantia
0:34
6. be
PLANCKAERT Edward
Lotto - Soudal U23
1:04
7. nl
JANSSEN Adriaan
Cyclingteam Jo Piels
1:21
8. be
DEWULF Stan
Lotto - Soudal U23
1:31
9. us
CURRAN Geoffrey
United States
1:48
10. nl
LINDENBURG Jim
Metec - TKH Continental Cyclingteam p/b Mantel
1:49
11. no
GRONDAHL JANSEN Amund
Norway
1:54
12. nl
ARIESEN Tim
SEG Racing Academy
2:18
13. nl
DE KLEIJN Arvid
Cyclingteam Jo Piels
2:21
14. nl
EENKHOORN Pascal
BMC Development Team
2:22
15. be
BIERMANS Jenthe
SEG Racing Academy
2:30
16. be
ALLEGAERT Piet
Belgium
2:39
17. be
LOGIER Jan
Belgium
3:05
18. be
VERWILST Aaron
Lotto - Soudal U23
3:24
19. nl
VAN DEN BERG Julius
SEG Racing Academy
3:33
20. be
NOPPE Christophe
Belgium
3:43

Mountains Classification

1. se
FåGLUM KARLSSON Marcus
Sweden
00:00:00
2. au
STORER Michael
Australia
-
3. nl
VAN DEN BERG Julius
SEG Racing Academy
-
4. gb
SCOTT Jacob
Great Britain
-
5. fr
CAVAGNA Rémi
Klein Constantia
-
6. be
DEWULF Stan
Lotto - Soudal U23
-
7. nl
ARIESEN Tim
SEG Racing Academy
-
8. nl
DE VRIES Hartthijs
Rabobank Development Team
-
9. no
GRONDAHL JANSEN Amund
Norway
-
10. no
FORFANG Ole
Norway
-
11. be
VAN DEN BRANDE Julien
Belgium
-
12. nl
DE KLEIJN Arvid
Cyclingteam Jo Piels
-
13. be
VERWILST Aaron
Lotto - Soudal U23
-
14. au
HAMILTON Lucas
Australia
-
15. no
RøINåS Fridtjof
Norway
-

Points Classification

1. nl
VAN SCHIP Jan-willem
Baby Dump - Join-s De Rijke
00:00:00
2. nl
BOL Cees
Rabobank Development Team
-
3. be
ALLEGAERT Piet
Belgium
-
4. us
CURRAN Geoffrey
United States
-
5. nl
DE KLEIJN Arvid
Cyclingteam Jo Piels
-
6. no
GRONDAHL JANSEN Amund
Norway
-
7. nl
BUDDING Martijn
Rabobank Development Team
-
8. dk
PEDERSEN Mads
Denmark
-
9. be
NOPPE Christophe
Belgium
-
10. es
GARCIA CORTINA Ivan
Klein Constantia
-
11. be
PLANCKAERT Edward
Lotto - Soudal U23
-
12. ru
SIVAKOV Pavel
BMC Development Team
-
13. nl
EENKHOORN Pascal
BMC Development Team
-
14. be
DEWULF Stan
Lotto - Soudal U23
-
15. us
JOYCE Colin
United States
-
16. fr
CAVAGNA Rémi
Klein Constantia
-
17. pl
KASPERKIEWICZ Przemysław
Klein Constantia
-
18. nl
LINDENBURG Jim
Metec - TKH Continental Cyclingteam p/b Mantel
-
19. nl
ARIESEN Tim
SEG Racing Academy
-
20. au
HAMILTON Lucas
Australia
-

Youth Classification

1. ru
SIVAKOV Pavel
BMC Development Team
16:57:06
2. nl
DE VRIES Hartthijs
Rabobank Development Team
0:11
3. nl
JANSSEN Adriaan
Cyclingteam Jo Piels
1:18
4. be
DEWULF Stan
Lotto - Soudal U23
1:28
5. us
CURRAN Geoffrey
United States
1:45
6. nl
LINDENBURG Jim
Metec - TKH Continental Cyclingteam p/b Mantel
1:46
7. nl
EENKHOORN Pascal
BMC Development Team
2:19
8. be
BIERMANS Jenthe
SEG Racing Academy
2:27
9. be
VERWILST Aaron
Lotto - Soudal U23
3:21
10. nl
VAN DEN BERG Julius
SEG Racing Academy
3:30
11. gb
CULLAIGH Gabriel
Great Britain
3:56
12. dk
PEDERSEN Mads
Denmark
4:23
13. se
ANDERBERG Hampus
Sweden
5:01
14. au
HAMILTON Lucas
Australia
5:26
15. be
SEYE Guillaume
Belgium
5:48
16. es
GARCIA CORTINA Ivan
Klein Constantia
6:23
17. be
LEYSEN Senne
Lotto - Soudal U23
7:05
18. us
POWLESS Neilson
United States
8:01
19. au
HINDLEY Jai
Australia
8:48
20. be
DEFREYNE Cedric
Belgium
9:38

Teams Classification

1.
Rabobank Development Team
50:53:24
2.
BMC Development Team
0:16
3.
United States
1:41
4.
Lotto - Soudal U23
3:10
5.
SEG Racing Academy
4:48
6.
Klein Constantia
6:22
7.
Belgium
6:23
8.
Australia
11:26
9.
Sweden
14:15
10.
Baby Dump - Join-s De Rijke
16:20
11.
Norway
18:24
12.
Denmark
20:19
13.
Metec - TKH Continental Cyclingteam p/b Mantel
21:54
14.
Switzerland
31:54
15.
Twc Het Snelle Wiel
1:06:35
16.
Kanjers voor Kanjers
1:17:07