Olympia's Tour

Stage 5

: Reuver > Reuver

Saturday 1st October (2016)

Classification: 2.2U

Category: Int. Men

Distance: 145.4km


Stage Result

1. gb
LATHAM Christopher
Great Britain
03:13:02
2. nl
BOL Cees
Rabobank Development Team
-
3. au
LOWNDES Jason
Australia
-
4. nl
DE KLEIJN Arvid
Cyclingteam Jo Piels
-
5. no
GRONDAHL JANSEN Amund
Norway
-
6. es
GARCIA CORTINA Ivan
Klein Constantia
-
7. us
JOYCE Colin
United States
-
8. ch
SPENGLER Lukas
BMC Development Team
-
9. ch
FRIESECKE Gian
Switzerland
-
10. nl
VAN IERSEL Youri
WV De Jonge Renner
-
11. be
DEFREYNE Cedric
Belgium
-
12. gb
SCOTT Jacob
Great Britain
-
13. nl
VAN BAKEL Robbie
Metec - TKH Continental Cyclingteam p/b Mantel
-
14. no
FORFANG Ole
Norway
-
15. nl
SCHOUTEN Daan
Kanjers voor Kanjers
-
16. nl
SCHOLTEN Wiebe
Kanjers voor Kanjers
-
17. be
PLANCKAERT Edward
Lotto - Soudal U23
-
18. us
POWLESS Neilson
United States
-
19. ch
RUEGG Lukas
Switzerland
-
20. nl
DE VRIES Hartthijs
Rabobank Development Team
-

General Classification

1. nl
BOL Cees
Rabobank Development Team
12:30:01
2. ru
SIVAKOV Pavel
BMC Development Team
0:03
3. nl
DE VRIES Hartthijs
Rabobank Development Team
0:14
4. nl
VAN SCHIP Jan-willem
Baby Dump - Join-s De Rijke
0:23
5. pl
KASPERKIEWICZ Przemysław
Klein Constantia
0:26
6. be
PLANCKAERT Edward
Lotto - Soudal U23
1:06
7. nl
JANSSEN Adriaan
Cyclingteam Jo Piels
1:21
8. ch
SPENGLER Lukas
BMC Development Team
1:29
9. nl
LINDENBURG Jim
Metec - TKH Continental Cyclingteam p/b Mantel
1:49
10. nl
ARIESEN Tim
SEG Racing Academy
2:18
11. nl
DE KLEIJN Arvid
Cyclingteam Jo Piels
2:21
12. be
DEWULF Stan
Lotto - Soudal U23
3:11
13. us
CURRAN Geoffrey
United States
3:12
14. nl
MAAS Jan
Rabobank Development Team
3:17
15. be
BIERMANS Jenthe
SEG Racing Academy
3:24
16. no
HALVORSEN Kristoffer
Norway
3:26
17. no
GRONDAHL JANSEN Amund
Norway
3:28
18. nl
VAN DEN BERG Julius
SEG Racing Academy
-
19. be
SEYE Guillaume
Belgium
3:34
20. nl
EENKHOORN Pascal
BMC Development Team
3:38

Mountains Classification

1. se
FåGLUM KARLSSON Marcus
Sweden
00:00:00
2. gb
SCOTT Jacob
Great Britain
-
3. nl
ARIESEN Tim
SEG Racing Academy
-
4. nl
VAN DEN BERG Julius
SEG Racing Academy
-
5. nl
DE VRIES Hartthijs
Rabobank Development Team
-
6. nl
DE KLEIJN Arvid
Cyclingteam Jo Piels
-

Points Classification

1. gb
LATHAM Christopher
Great Britain
00:00:00
2. nl
VAN SCHIP Jan-willem
Baby Dump - Join-s De Rijke
-
3. no
HALVORSEN Kristoffer
Norway
-
4. nl
BOL Cees
Rabobank Development Team
-
5. nl
DE KLEIJN Arvid
Cyclingteam Jo Piels
-
6. au
LOWNDES Jason
Australia
-
7. nl
JAKOBSEN Fabio
SEG Racing Academy
-
8. be
NOPPE Christophe
Belgium
-
9. be
PLANCKAERT Edward
Lotto - Soudal U23
-
10. ru
SIVAKOV Pavel
BMC Development Team
-
11. us
CURRAN Geoffrey
United States
-
12. ch
SPENGLER Lukas
BMC Development Team
-
13. es
GARCIA CORTINA Ivan
Klein Constantia
-
14. dk
PEDERSEN Mads
Denmark
-
15. be
ALLEGAERT Piet
Belgium
-
16. be
GHYS Robbe
Lotto - Soudal U23
-
17. fr
CAVAGNA Rémi
Klein Constantia
-
18. pl
KASPERKIEWICZ Przemysław
Klein Constantia
-
19. nl
LINDENBURG Jim
Metec - TKH Continental Cyclingteam p/b Mantel
-
20. nl
ARIESEN Tim
SEG Racing Academy
-

Youth Classification

1. ru
SIVAKOV Pavel
BMC Development Team
12:30:04
2. nl
DE VRIES Hartthijs
Rabobank Development Team
0:11
3. nl
JANSSEN Adriaan
Cyclingteam Jo Piels
1:18
4. nl
LINDENBURG Jim
Metec - TKH Continental Cyclingteam p/b Mantel
1:46
5. be
DEWULF Stan
Lotto - Soudal U23
3:08
6. us
CURRAN Geoffrey
United States
3:09
7. nl
MAAS Jan
Rabobank Development Team
3:14
8. be
BIERMANS Jenthe
SEG Racing Academy
3:21
9. no
HALVORSEN Kristoffer
Norway
3:23
10. nl
VAN DEN BERG Julius
SEG Racing Academy
3:25
11. be
SEYE Guillaume
Belgium
3:31
12. nl
EENKHOORN Pascal
BMC Development Team
3:35
13. be
VERWILST Aaron
Lotto - Soudal U23
4:02
14. be
GHYS Robbe
Lotto - Soudal U23
4:11
15. nl
JAKOBSEN Fabio
SEG Racing Academy
4:40
16. gb
CULLAIGH Gabriel
Great Britain
-
17. se
ANDERBERG Hampus
Sweden
4:54
18. nl
TIMMERMANS Justin
Baby Dump - Join-s De Rijke
-
19. dk
PEDERSEN Mads
Denmark
5:27
20. be
LEYSEN Senne
Lotto - Soudal U23
6:54

Teams Classification

1.
BMC Development Team
37:33:18
2.
Rabobank Development Team
0:36
3.
Cyclingteam Jo Piels
2:59
4.
United States
3:55
5.
Lotto - Soudal U23
4:29
6.
SEG Racing Academy
4:37
7.
Klein Constantia
6:02
8.
Norway
7:22
9.
Baby Dump - Join-s De Rijke
7:26
10.
Belgium
7:40
11.
Australia
8:35
12.
Great Britain
10:26
13.
Denmark
11:24
14.
Sweden
12:42
15.
Metec - TKH Continental Cyclingteam p/b Mantel
20:30
16.
Switzerland
31:30
17.
Westland Wil Vooruit
36:23
18.
Kanjers voor Kanjers
50:50
19.
Willebrord Wil Vooruit - Restore
51:02
20.
Luxembourg
52:02
21.
Twc Het Snelle Wiel
53:12
22.
WV De Jonge Renner
53:20